Search
Close this search box.

PRIVACY

USA – WORLDWIDE 

Click for European.

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for www.globalnlptraining.com, the main Global NLP Training website. By using this website, you are consenting to our collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE GATHER ABOUT YOU?

We and our third-party vendors collect certain information regarding your use of www.globanlptraining.com, such as your IP address and browser type. Your session and the pages you visit on www.globanlptraining.com, will be tracked, but you will remain anonymous. We may use your IP address to identify the general geographic area from which you are accessing globalnlptraining.com. We connect data from different systems but do not link IP addresses to any personal information. We may also collect other information as described in this policy.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

We use the information we gather from you for systems administration purposes, abuse prevention, and to track user trends, and for the other purposes described in this policy. If you send us an email, the email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. We will not share, sell, rent, swap, or authorize any third party to use your email address for commercial purposes without your permission.

User information may be shared with third-party vendors to the extent necessary to provide and improve web services or other communications to users. For example, we use third parties such as  Google Analytics to generate reports on site usage, web traffic, user behavior, and user interests in order to optimize our website for our visitors. We also use geographic, demographic, and interest-based reports of our website visitors to create custom audience lists. We prohibit any third parties who receive user information for this purpose from using or sharing user information for any purpose other than providing services for the benefit of our users.

We may also provide your information to third parties in circumstances where we believe that doing so is necessary or appropriate to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request; detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security, or technical issues; or protect our rights and safety and the rights and safety of our users or others.

HOW IS THIS INFORMATION COLLECTED AND HOW CAN YOU OPT OUT?

Google and other third parties may use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect or receive information from this website and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads. For more information on Google Analytics, consult their terms of use, privacy practices, and ads settings. You can opt out of the collection and use of this information through tools like the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

COOKIES

Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer (unless you block them). We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. You may disable cookies through your individual browser options or you can opt out of the collection and use of this information through tools like the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

OTHER WEBSITES AND COOKIES

This website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

Cookies may be set by parties other than us. These “third-party cookies” may, for example, originate from websites such as YouTube, Twitter, Facebook, Soundcloud, or other social media services for which www.harvard.edu has implemented “plug-ins.” Since the cookie policies of these sites change over time, you should determine their policies by visiting the privacy policy pages of these sites directly.

INFORMATION PROTECTION

This site has reasonable security measures in place to help protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. Any such changes will be posted on this page.

EFFECTIVE DATE

The effective date of this policy is September 7, 2022.

EUROPEAN UNION

 

Our Company Privacy Policy

Our Company is part of the Concept Indigo BV which includes Global NLP Training and Simply Global NLP & Positive Psychology. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities


What data do we collect?


Global NLP Training collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?


You directly provide Global NLP Training with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Join a mailing list.
Submit a form.

    How will we use your data?


    Global NLP Training collects your data so that we can:

    • Process your order and manage your account.
    • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

    If you agree, Global NLP Training will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

    When Our Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

    How do we store your data?


    Global NLP Training securely stores your data in Google Documents, Active Campaign  & Teamwork Desk.

    Our Company will keep all data for a period of 7 years. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by electronically deleting the files.

    Marketing


    Global NLP Training would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

    If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

    You have the right at any time to stop Global NLP Training from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Global NLP Training.

    If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

    What are your data protection rights?


    Global NLP Training would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

    The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

    The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

    The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

    The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

    The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

    The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

    If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

    Call us at: +13105702891

    Or write to us: info@globalnlptraining.com

    Cookies


    Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

    For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

    How do we use cookies?


    Global NLP Traininguses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

    • Keeping you signed in
    • Understanding how you use our website

    What types of cookies do we use?


    There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

    • Functionality – Global NLP Training uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

    • Advertising – Global NLP Training uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address.

      Global NLP Training sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

    How to manage cookies

    Y
    ou can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

    Privacy policies of other websites


    The Global NLP Training website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

    Changes to our privacy policy


    Global NLP Training keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.

    How to contact us


    If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

    Email us at: info@globanlptraining.com

    Call us: +13105702891

    Or write to us at: Sumatrakade 1169, 1019RH, Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

    How to contact the appropriate authority


    Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Global NLP Training has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

    ONLINE NLP TRAINING

    CERTIFICATES SIGNED BY THE CO-CREATOR OF NLP